OrdaSoft forum
Welcome, Guest
Please Login or Register.    Lost Password?
RealEstateManager Wishlist
Go to bottom Favoured: 1
TOPIC: Installing a Template
#4676
aissia (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 14
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Installing a Template 4 Years, 5 Months ago Karma: 0  
I am still not able to install the template, eather from the template upload or from the directory upload. Not working
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#4680
Ulanovatem (User)
Gold Boarder
Posts: 295
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
OrdaSoft
Re:Installing a Template 4 Years, 5 Months ago Karma: 7  
Dear User,

Please provide access to your site:
- Joomla admin area
- FTP

Please write access information to our support (to ordaSoft support form) and we help you

IMPORTANT: in email subject please write "Real Estate Broker May 2012 support"

by the way, before we sent Joomla Template "Real Estate Broker May 2012" it was tested


Best Regards,
OrdaSoft team
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2012/06/26 17:05 By admin.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#4688
Ulanovatem (User)
Gold Boarder
Posts: 295
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
OrdaSoft
Re:Installing a Template 4 Years, 5 Months ago Karma: 7  
Hello,

Template Real Estate Broker May 2012 via quick start was installed on your site successfully!
Please check it

Perhaps you've forgotten:

8. Main Configuration
On Main Configuration page you can add in a site Name, username, password, and email for the administrator. IMPORTANT for successful installation Joomla Template Package press "Install Sample Data".

for more details please check article "How To Install Joomla Quickstart Package?"
ordasoft.com/Templates/Templates-package...ckstart-package.html


Best Regards,
OrdaSoft Team
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#4916
aissia (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 14
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Language Switcher 4 Years, 4 Months ago Karma: 0  
I have tried to activate the Language Switcher and try to give it different possitions and still I cannot see it. I dont see the flags. Is that normal? In which position should be set to be seen?

Please find attached the screenshot
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2012/07/23 18:09 By aissia. Reason: photo not available
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#4917
aissia (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 14
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Language Switcher 4 Years, 4 Months ago Karma: 0  
aissia wrote:
I have tried to activate the Language Switcher and try to give it different possitions and still I cannot see it. I dont see the flags. Is that normal? In which position should be set to be seen?

Please find attached the screenshot
(it seems I cannot add a screenshot due to the weight so please visit www.europadom.es)
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#4920
aissia (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 14
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Language Switcher 4 Years, 4 Months ago Karma: 0  
Now meanwhile I am waiting for your reply I already duplicate and rename into spanish all the modules and menu also...but how to link the new categories (l created Houses-Apartments...and so one in spanish) to the top menu in spanish?. Please help me with this whole languages thing (I still have to do the version of the site in russian) and I could help you to translate anything that you want into spanish!
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2012/07/23 19:35 By aissia. Reason: some info wrong
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
Go to top
What are you looking for?
Anti-spam question: How many eyes has a typical person?