OrdaSoft forum
Welcome, Guest
Please Login or Register.    Lost Password?
Failed "Featured Pro Module" to HouseView (0 viewing) 
RealEstateManager component support
Go to bottom Favoured: 0
TOPIC: Failed "Featured Pro Module" to HouseView
#19546
rscmm (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 7
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Failed "Featured Pro Module" to HouseView 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago Karma: 1  
Hi,
I didn't succeed to display a HouseView when I click on title or on image of one of its properties!
I started with a joomla blank template (os_joomla_blank_template), I've uploaded RealEstateManager (component + 3modules).
I display correctly RealEstateManager Featured Pro with data by default but when I want to display just one property by clicking on its title or on its photo, I display the list of all properties, so I display category and not HouseView.
I succeed to display the House only if I use the Map location.
Could you explain to me how I can customize the different view from Real Estate Manager?

Many thanks
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#19550
Taras (Admin)
Admin
Posts: 2610
graphgraph
User Online Now Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Failed "Featured Pro Module" to HouseView 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago Karma: 53  
Hello,

Could you provide link on website, that we could check issue " HouseView"

What version of RealEstateManager do you use?

Thanks,
Taras
OrdaSoft team.
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#19552
rscmm (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 7
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Failed "Featured Pro Module" to HouseView 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago Karma: 1  
Hi,

About RealEstateManager ...
General information:
Version: v 3.8 PRO
Release date: v 19 April 2016

You can check on emlak.rscmm.net/dev/

I tried to duplicate the behavior of one of your template (Rental) but without the quickstart, I didn't succeed
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#19585
Taras (Admin)
Admin
Posts: 2610
graphgraph
User Online Now Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Failed "Featured Pro Module" to HouseView 4 Months, 2 Weeks ago Karma: 53  
Hello

How exactly do you try to duplicate the behavior of template (Rental)?

Make a copy of template in Templates: Styles?


We have duplicated template without problems.

For what reason do you need duplicate the behavior?

Thanks,
Taras
OrdaSoft team.
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#19613
dssweb (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 1
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Failed "Featured Pro Module" to HouseView 4 Months, 2 Weeks ago Karma: 0  
I have the same problem, I built from freestate template but with pro component, modules and plugins but when you click in the slider links..pictures or text links or in any other real state module link as featured one this links ever send you to the list with all the properties. Only in the map view I can go to house view, and not all the properties are shown in the map and I don´t understand yet why is this happening? or wich configuration causes this behaviour.

Thanks for your help.
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#19614
rscmm (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 7
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Failed "Featured Pro Module" to HouseView 4 Months, 2 Weeks ago Karma: 1  
Thanks for your sharing, because I didn't succeed to be understood by support.
Anyway, to have a good behavior with RealEstateManager, I have installed the QuickStart of Rental template because with this template when you click in picture you succeed to go to house view.
After having this QuickStart, you upload your template which you set as site template and you position correctly the modules of RealEstateManager and by miracle that works.
I think the modules of RealEstateManager are more customized when you use the QuickStart.

PS: Support, if you could explain us why QuickStart has not the same behavior than RealEstateManager alone?
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
Go to top
What are you looking for?
Anti-spam question: How many eyes has a typical person?