OrdaSoft forum
Welcome, Guest
Please Login or Register.    Lost Password?
RealEstateManager component support
Go to bottom Favoured: 0
TOPIC: Language, the buttons, menu
#8490
Meccup (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 12
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Language, the buttons, menu 3 Years, 2 Months ago Karma: 0  
Questions:
Component incorrectly translated into Russian. We have to fix it. There is complexity. We can not change the language ... is solved reinstalling the component with the language files, which is very inconvenient.

The buttons are displayed in the browser column. (location, details, general) on the tablet all is well in line tabs. How to fix to the computer so it was like on a tablet?

Menu
There is a house, it has apartments both for sale and for rent. I would like to do so, to be a menu item - the house and it will immediately be prompted to rent and below on your request. Sorry if this has already been implemented, but we have not yet found how to do it.

And more
Unable to upload or select an image for the category and sub-categories
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2013/07/02 11:09 By Meccup.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#8492
admin (Admin)
Admin
Posts: 4856
graph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Language, the buttons, menu 3 Years, 2 Months ago Karma: 61  
Hello,

Component incorrectly translated into Russian. We have to fix it. There is complexity. We can not change the language ... is solved reinstalling the component with the language files, which is very inconvenient.

What version you use ? At last version amy language modification you may do with help Real estate Language manager

The buttons are displayed in the browser column. (location, details, general) on the tablet all is well in line tabs. How to fix to the computer so it was like on a tablet?
True say not full understand you, We in last real Estate manager use responsible design, so tabs (if for it show less space) show in one column


There is a house, it has apartments both for sale and for rent. I would like to do so, to be a menu item - the house and it will immediately be prompted to rent and below on your request. Sorry if this has already been implemented, but we have not yet found how to do it.

Sorry, now in Real estate manager you may select Listing type for house or "for Rent" or "for Sell" or "not for rend and sell"

Unable to upload or select an image for the category and sub-categories
For add image to some category in real estate manager, you need in joomla media manager in folder "stories" upload some images

Thanks,
OrdaSoft team
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#8501
Meccup (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 12
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Language, the buttons, menu 3 Years, 2 Months ago Karma: 0  
What version you use ? At last version amy language modification you may do with help Real estate Language managerthank you so much, it works!The buttons are displayed in the browser column. (location, details, general) on the tablet all is well in line tabs. How to fix to the computer so it was like on a tablet?True say not full understand you, We in last real Estate manager use responsible design, so tabs (if for it show less space) show in one column See the attached file ups.pngif the resolution to 1600 by 900 then all is wellif the resolution from 1680 to 1050, and above all not goodSorry, now in Real estate manager you may select Listing type for house or "for Rent" or "for Sell" or "not for rend and sell"Well, we hope you implement this in the future For add image to some category in real estate manager, you need in joomla media manager in folder "stories" upload some imagesnecessarily try, thank you
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2013/07/04 13:06 By Meccup.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#8514
IvanOrdaSoft (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 18
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Language, the buttons, menu 3 Years, 2 Months ago Karma: 0  
Please upload the file and unzip.Then add it into "Joomla/components/com_realestatemanager/TABS", replacing the old file.
File Attachment:
File Name: tabcontent.zip
File Size: 997
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2013/07/04 13:50 By IvanOrdaSoft.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#8528
Meccup (User)
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 12
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Language, the buttons, menu 3 Years, 2 Months ago Karma: 0  
IvanOrdaSoft wrote:Please upload the file and unzip.Then add it into "Joomla/components/com_realestatemanager/TABS", replacing the old file.
File Attachment:
File Name: tabcontent.zip
File Size: 997
thank you so much, it works!
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#8563
admin (Admin)
Admin
Posts: 4856
graph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:Language, the buttons, menu 3 Years, 2 Months ago Karma: 61  
Hello,

You may vote for us on joomla.org and write excellent review

Please write if you will have some errors or questions

Thanks,
OrdaSoft team
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
Go to top
What are you looking for?
Anti-spam question: How many eyes has a typical person?