OrdaSoft forum
Welcome, Guest
Please Login or Register.    Lost Password?
RealEstateManager component support
Go to bottom Favoured: 0
TOPIC: New item menu
#24948
alfabeto (User)
Senior Boarder
Posts: 43
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
New item menu 2 Months, 1 Week ago Karma: 0  
Hi,
I need to create a new item for menu (submenu)
how to do?
thanks
Beto
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#25001
RomanD (Admin)
Support
Admin
Posts: 221
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Gender: Male OrdaSoft
Re:New item menu 2 Months, 1 Week ago Karma: 4  
Hello,

1. Go to the MENUS -> Main Menu


2. Click New Button

3. Fill in the Menu Title, Menu Item Type ( you can select RealEstateManager )

4. Select Parent Item

5. Click Save Button



Thanks,
OrdaSoft team
RomanD
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2017/01/16 10:39 By RomanD.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#25133
alfabeto (User)
Senior Boarder
Posts: 43
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:New item menu 2 Months, 1 Week ago Karma: 0  
Hi,

what I mean is add an item at submenu, not in the menu of joomla,
Beto
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#25183
RomanD (Admin)
Support
Admin
Posts: 221
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Gender: Male OrdaSoft
Re:New item menu 2 Months, 1 Week ago Karma: 4  
Hello,

Pay attention to:

4. Select Parent an item.

To create a submenu, you need to select the parent item. Creating a menu will be a sub-menu for the parent item.

If you have something else in mind, please give details.

Thanks,
OrdaSoft team
RomanD
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2017/01/19 13:03 By RomanD.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#25184
alfabeto (User)
Senior Boarder
Posts: 43
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:New item menu 2 Months, 1 Week ago Karma: 0  
HI
What I want is add an item in the menu of RealestateManager, like House, Category, Settings.....
is that
Beto
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#25185
RomanD (Admin)
Support
Admin
Posts: 221
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Gender: Male OrdaSoft
Re:New item menu 2 Months, 1 Week ago Karma: 4  
You mean the menu in the backend admin component?

Send a screenshot which specify where and how you want to create menus
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2017/01/19 11:47 By RomanD.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
Go to top
What are you looking for?
Anti-spam question: How many eyes has a typical person?