OrdaSoft forum
Welcome, Guest
Please Login or Register.    Lost Password?

Joomla Real Estate

Go to bottom Favoured: 0

New item menu

alfabeto (Visitor)
Posts: 0
graphgraph
User Offline
New item menu 7 Years, 5 Months ago
Karma: 0  
Hi,
I need to create a new item for menu (submenu)
how to do?
thanks
Beto
Logged Logged
The administrator has disabled public write access.
RomanD (User)
Support
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 471
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Gender: Male OrdaSoft
Re:New item menu 7 Years, 5 Months ago
Karma: 3  
Hello,

1. Go to the MENUS -> Main Menu


2. Click New Button

3. Fill in the Menu Title, Menu Item Type ( you can select RealEstateManager )

4. Select Parent Item

5. Click Save Button



Thanks,
OrdaSoft team
RomanD
Logged Logged
Last Edit: 2017/01/16 10:39 By RomanD.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
alfabeto (Visitor)
Posts: 0
graphgraph
User Offline
Re:New item menu 7 Years, 5 Months ago
Karma: 0  
Hi,

what I mean is add an item at submenu, not in the menu of joomla,
Beto
Logged Logged
The administrator has disabled public write access.
RomanD (User)
Support
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 471
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Gender: Male OrdaSoft
Re:New item menu 7 Years, 5 Months ago
Karma: 3  
Hello,

Pay attention to:

4. Select Parent an item.

To create a submenu, you need to select the parent item. Creating a menu will be a sub-menu for the parent item.

If you have something else in mind, please give details.

Thanks,
OrdaSoft team
RomanD
Logged Logged
Last Edit: 2017/01/19 13:03 By RomanD.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
alfabeto (Visitor)
Posts: 0
graphgraph
User Offline
Re:New item menu 7 Years, 5 Months ago
Karma: 0  
HI
What I want is add an item in the menu of RealestateManager, like House, Category, Settings.....
is that
Beto
Logged Logged
The administrator has disabled public write access.
RomanD (User)
Support
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 471
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Gender: Male OrdaSoft
Re:New item menu 7 Years, 5 Months ago
Karma: 3  
You mean the menu in the backend admin component?

Send a screenshot which specify where and how you want to create menus
Logged Logged
Last Edit: 2017/01/19 11:47 By RomanD.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Go to top
»