OrdaSoft forum
Welcome, Guest
Please Login or Register.    Lost Password?
PRO - after I click search I see default search (0 viewing) 
RealEstateManager component support
Go to bottom Favoured: 0
TOPIC: PRO - after I click search I see default search
Taras (User)
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 2857
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 6 Years, 9 Months ago
Karma: 58  
Hello,

Could you provide link on your website (on page - where you have search module)

Also, clarify what do you mean by see upper advanced view of search module, than this default.

You want to have instead default search advanced??

If that search place in component (it is not search module) it is not possible.


thanks,
Taras
Logged Logged
Last Edit: 2016/03/01 12:51 By Taras.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
sliwamaster (User)
Junior Boarder
Posts: 30
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 6 Years, 9 Months ago
Karma: 0  
188.109.25.74/test1

here we go, please search and then take a look what do i mean, it's changed from advenced to default view
Logged Logged
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Taras (User)
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 2857
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 6 Years, 9 Months ago
Karma: 58  
Hello,

1) What template do you use?

2) How did you change it from from advanced to default view?


thanks
Logged Logged
Last Edit: 2016/03/01 13:38 By Taras.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
sliwamaster (User)
Junior Boarder
Posts: 30
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 6 Years, 9 Months ago
Karma: 0  
real_estate_v1



u are wrong from advenced to default - i changed ( by advenced.php ) as i typed in diffrent topic advenced view ( i added search by rooms from database ) and customized on my self. but after i click SEARCH still default view shown on the screen... don't know how to replace it with advenced view
Logged Logged
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Taras (User)
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 2857
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 6 Years, 9 Months ago
Karma: 58  
If you have customized template by yourself and changed code we cannot guarantee correct work.
there is two solution - you can return default settings or ask us about customization service.

Get more details contact us via below form
ordasoft.com/contact-us-form
Logged Logged
The administrator has disabled public write access.
sliwamaster (User)
Junior Boarder
Posts: 30
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 6 Years, 9 Months ago
Karma: 0  
Please, even IF i return everything to default setttings. it's not working properly as im telling you all the time...


I have bought SEARCH PRO and on main page ( home page ) is advenced view but after i click search, and results are shown, next to them is default panel of search not advenced ! even if in options i have setted up advenced.

iv.pl/images/55218510134986018944.jpg
Logged Logged
Last Edit: 2016/03/01 14:07 By sliwamaster.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Go to top