OrdaSoft forum
Welcome, Guest
Please Login or Register.    Lost Password?
PRO - after I click search I see default search (0 viewing) 
RealEstateManager component support
Go to bottom Favoured: 0
TOPIC: PRO - after I click search I see default search
#18582
Taras (User)
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 2857
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 3 Years, 9 Months ago Karma: 58  
Hello,

Could you provide link on your website (on page - where you have search module)

Also, clarify what do you mean by see upper advanced view of search module, than this default.

You want to have instead default search advanced??

If that search place in component (it is not search module) it is not possible.


thanks,
Taras
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2016/03/01 12:51 By Taras.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#18589
sliwamaster (User)
Junior Boarder
Posts: 30
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 3 Years, 9 Months ago Karma: 0  
188.109.25.74/test1

here we go, please search and then take a look what do i mean, it's changed from advenced to default view
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#18591
Taras (User)
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 2857
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 3 Years, 9 Months ago Karma: 58  
Hello,

1) What template do you use?

2) How did you change it from from advanced to default view?


thanks
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2016/03/01 13:38 By Taras.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#18592
sliwamaster (User)
Junior Boarder
Posts: 30
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 3 Years, 9 Months ago Karma: 0  
real_estate_v1



u are wrong from advenced to default - i changed ( by advenced.php ) as i typed in diffrent topic advenced view ( i added search by rooms from database ) and customized on my self. but after i click SEARCH still default view shown on the screen... don't know how to replace it with advenced view
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#18595
Taras (User)
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 2857
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 3 Years, 9 Months ago Karma: 58  
If you have customized template by yourself and changed code we cannot guarantee correct work.
there is two solution - you can return default settings or ask us about customization service.

Get more details contact us via below form
ordasoft.com/contact-us-form
 
Logged Logged  
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
#18596
sliwamaster (User)
Junior Boarder
Posts: 30
graphgraph
User Offline Click here to see the profile of this user
Re:PRO - after I click search I see default search 3 Years, 9 Months ago Karma: 0  
Please, even IF i return everything to default setttings. it's not working properly as im telling you all the time...


I have bought SEARCH PRO and on main page ( home page ) is advenced view but after i click search, and results are shown, next to them is default panel of search not advenced ! even if in options i have setted up advenced.

iv.pl/images/55218510134986018944.jpg
 
Logged Logged  
 
Last Edit: 2016/03/01 14:07 By sliwamaster.
  The administrator has disabled public write access.
Go to top
What are you looking for?
Anti-spam question: How many head has a typical person?